4310 Cabrilho Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 Cabrilho Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $582,060, approximately $496 per square foot. 4310 Cabrilho Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Ham Eben D
Bought by
Eben Ham Trust and Ham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Diane P Ham Revocable Trust and Ham Eben D
Bought by
Ham Eben D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2016
Sold by
Pitts Sabine M
Bought by
Pitts Sabine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Ham Diane and Pitts Sabine
Bought by
Pitts Sabine M and Ham Diane P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Ham Diane
Bought by
Ham Diane P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Dempster Franchesca L
Bought by
Pitts Sabine M and Ham Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Martin James W
Bought by
Debonneville Franchesca L and Debonneville Cheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,950
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eben Ham Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ham Eben D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pitts Sabine M | -- | None Available | |
| Pitts Sabine M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ham Diane | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ham Diane P | -- | -- | |
| Pitts Sabine M | $225,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Dempster Franchesca L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Debonneville Franchesca L | $80,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ham Diane | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Sabine M | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debonneville Franchesca L | $71,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $397,674 | $281,940 | $115,734 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $389,877 | $276,412 | $113,465 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $319,467 | $141,985 | $177,482 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $313,203 | $139,201 | $174,002 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $307,063 | $136,472 | $170,591 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $297,957 | $132,425 | $165,532 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $292,116 | $129,829 | $162,287 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $286,389 | $127,284 | $159,105 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $280,775 | $124,789 | $155,986 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $276,558 | $122,915 | $153,643 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $244,000 | $108,445 | $135,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map