S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scott Pavelski
Adolphson Real Estate
(715) 869-0929
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $367,000
Well maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath bungalow with 1 car detached garage with car port. Beautiful hardwood floors, very nice white kitchen, sunroom & patio area in back.
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Atwood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyste Michael C | $215,000 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Gassman Jessica J | $155,000 | Rels | |
| James Jennifer | $138,000 | Lakeview |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyste Michael C | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gassman Jessica J | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Jennifer | $131,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2017 10/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,922 | $284,700 | $46,100 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $283,700 | $38,300 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $251,600 | $35,500 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $207,900 | $29,300 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $207,900 | $29,300 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $198,600 | $27,900 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $149,400 | $28,000 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $167,500 | $28,000 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $112,700 | $22,900 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $112,200 | $7,200 | $105,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scott Pavelski
Adolphson Real Estate
(715) 869-0929
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Atwood
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6031849
APN: 010301005190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.