NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4310 Sunset Dr Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $502,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2014

Last sale price $198,900 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,190 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.2 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2014

Wow, 3 bedroom, 3 bath ranch with loft on private 5+ acres. Beautiful curb appeal, open floor plan. Inviting 2 story living room with glass doors & marble mantle. Kitchen with breakfast bar opens to sunroom. 3 tier deck wraps from sunroom to master bedroom. Tear off roof in '06 with new skylight & gutters. Whole house generator '09, furnace & a/c '06, hot water tank & sump pump '12.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dianne Shaw

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40SH0780052 Listed on: 05/29/2014

Co-Listed By

Enas Latif

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301216105

Last Buyer's Agent

Candace Corsaro

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40CO1089430

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 185x5
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2926000940000001011002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,086

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Views, Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT16
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 633-0300
  • Directions: Stone Road to Sunset
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.2
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2926000940000001011002
  • Lot Dimensions: 185X5
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7086.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Birke Gregory J and Birke Pamela S
Bought by
Birke Timothy J and Birke Kenneth G
Current Estimated Value
$455,874

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2014
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$198,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-7.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Birke Timothy J -- None Listed On Document
Birke Gregory -- Alan Roscetti
-- $99,000 --
-- $136,435 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold $198,900 -7.4% $88 / Sq Ft
08/10/2014 08/10/14 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2014 05/29/14 For Sale $214,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,072 $339,000 $55,600 $283,400
2024 $9,072 $339,000 $55,600 $283,400
2023 $8,508 $308,000 $41,800 $266,200
2022 $8,167 $280,000 $41,800 $238,200
2021 $8,125 $223,000 $35,600 $187,400
2020 $6,900 $223,000 $35,600 $187,400
2019 $3,982 $203,000 $35,600 $167,400
2018 $6,661 $195,000 $35,600 $159,400
2017 $6,774 $195,000 $35,600 $159,400
2016 $6,598 $189,000 $35,600 $153,400
2015 -- $189,000 $35,600 $153,400
2014 -- $172,400 $29,200 $143,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B452946

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-094-000-0001-011-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.