4310 W Jacaranda Ave Burbank, CA 91505
Media District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,371,000 - $1,429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 W Jacaranda Ave, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,394,828, approximately $872 per square foot. 4310 W Jacaranda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R. L. Stevenson Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Corrilo Natalie
Bought by
Roton Matthew Cory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roton Matthew Cory | -- | Stewart Title Of California In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,475 | $1,230,999 | $984,800 | $246,199 |
| 2024 | $13,475 | $1,206,863 | $965,491 | $241,372 |
| 2023 | $13,331 | $1,183,200 | $946,560 | $236,640 |
| 2022 | $12,271 | $1,125,000 | $900,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $141,078 | $44,136 | $96,942 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $136,895 | $42,828 | $94,067 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $134,212 | $41,989 | $92,223 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $129,002 | $40,359 | $88,643 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $127,065 | $39,753 | $87,312 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $124,577 | $38,975 | $85,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map