43103 21st St W Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43103 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $402,235, approximately $364 per square foot. 43103 21st St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Billips Taylor Cheryl Lynn and Billips Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Taylor Ronald V and Taylor Cheryl B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Burgess Delilah B and Burgess William E
Bought by
Billips Cheryl Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,772
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ronald V | -- | None Available | |
| Billips Cheryl Lynn | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Billips Cheryl Lynn | $81,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $136,210 | $16,293 | $119,917 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $133,540 | $15,974 | $117,566 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $130,922 | $15,661 | $115,261 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $128,355 | $15,354 | $113,001 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $125,839 | $15,053 | $110,786 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $122,108 | $14,607 | $107,501 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $119,715 | $14,321 | $105,394 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $115,068 | $13,766 | $101,302 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $113,341 | $13,560 | $99,781 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $111,122 | $13,295 | $97,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map