43111 21st St W Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43111 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $443,205, approximately $268 per square foot. 43111 21st St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Machin Keith T
Bought by
Machin Keith T and Machin Deborah Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Machin Sheri S
Bought by
Machin Keith T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machin Keith T | -- | First American Title | |
| Machin Keith T | $78,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Machin Keith T | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Machin Keith T | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $217,417 | $19,307 | $198,110 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $213,155 | $18,929 | $194,226 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $208,976 | $18,558 | $190,418 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $204,880 | $18,195 | $186,685 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $200,864 | $17,839 | $183,025 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $194,909 | $17,311 | $177,598 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $191,088 | $16,972 | $174,116 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $183,669 | $16,314 | $167,355 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $180,911 | $16,069 | $164,842 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $177,368 | $15,755 | $161,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map