43109 Sunset Dr Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43109 Sunset Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $392,959, approximately $397 per square foot. 43109 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School, Big Bear High School, and Calvary Chapel Big Bear Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Miller Tina
Bought by
Miller Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Meyhehof Living Survivors Trust and Meyerhof Paul B
Bought by
Miller Tina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Meyerhof Sonia T
Bought by
Meyerhof Paul B and Meyerhof Greta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Jones Michael L
Bought by
Meyerhof Robert P and Meyerhof Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Tina K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyerhof Paul B | -- | None Available | |
| Meyerhof Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $260,434 | $53,271 | $207,163 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $255,327 | $52,226 | $203,101 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $250,321 | $51,202 | $199,119 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $245,413 | $50,198 | $195,215 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $240,601 | $49,214 | $191,387 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $238,134 | $48,709 | $189,425 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $233,465 | $47,754 | $185,711 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $228,888 | $46,818 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $224,400 | $45,900 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $129,167 | $40,461 | $88,706 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $127,227 | $39,853 | $87,374 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $124,734 | $39,072 | $85,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map