4311 Bridgeway St Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,152 - $1,434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 Bridgeway St, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,368,288, approximately $944 per square foot. 4311 Bridgeway St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Michael Simber and Michael Larisa Simber
Bought by
Simber Michael J and Simber Larisa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simber Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $270,331 | $149,496 | $120,835 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $265,031 | $146,565 | $118,466 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $259,835 | $143,691 | $116,144 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $254,741 | $140,874 | $113,867 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $249,747 | $138,112 | $111,635 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $247,187 | $136,696 | $110,491 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $242,341 | $134,016 | $108,325 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $237,590 | $131,389 | $106,201 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $232,932 | $128,813 | $104,119 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $228,365 | $126,287 | $102,078 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $224,935 | $124,390 | $100,545 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $220,529 | $121,953 | $98,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map