4311 Canterbury Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,164,616 - $1,332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 Canterbury Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,269,904, approximately $506 per square foot. 4311 Canterbury Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Frailey Stephen Patrick and Frailey Maria Ines
Bought by
Frailey Family Trust and Frailey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Richmond Alan B and Richmond Jean E
Bought by
Frailey Stephen Patrick and Frailey Maria Ines
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,100
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Richmond Alan B and Richmond Jean B
Bought by
Richmond Alan B and Richmond Jean B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Richmond Alan B and Richmond Jean B
Bought by
Richmond Alan B and Richmond Jean B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Richmond Alan and Richmond Jean Bush
Bought by
Richmond Alan and Richmond Jean Bush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Jean Bush and Bush Jean
Bought by
Richmond Alan and Richmond Jean Bush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frailey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frailey Stephen Patrick | $710,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Richmond Alan B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Richmond Alan B | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Richmond Alan B | -- | -- | |
| Richmond Alan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Richmond Alan | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $290,000 | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frailey Stephen Patrick | $575,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Alan B | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Alan | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Alan | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,309 | $840,488 | $265,406 | $575,082 |
| 2024 | $10,309 | $824,008 | $260,202 | $563,806 |
| 2023 | $9,981 | $807,851 | $255,100 | $552,751 |
| 2022 | $9,892 | $792,012 | $250,099 | $541,913 |
| 2021 | $9,742 | $776,484 | $245,196 | $531,288 |
| 2020 | $9,431 | $768,523 | $242,682 | $525,841 |
| 2019 | $9,281 | $753,455 | $237,924 | $515,531 |
| 2018 | $9,100 | $738,682 | $233,259 | $505,423 |
| 2017 | $50 | $724,199 | $228,686 | $495,513 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $441,846 | $139,525 | $302,321 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $435,210 | $137,430 | $297,780 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $426,685 | $134,738 | $291,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map