4312 W 63rd St Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 W 63rd St, Chicago, IL 60629. 4312 W 63rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pasteur Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,154 | $45,455 | $2,690 | $42,765 |
| 2024 | $8,154 | $45,455 | $2,690 | $42,765 |
| 2023 | $7,951 | $33,991 | $3,362 | $30,629 |
| 2022 | $7,951 | $33,991 | $3,362 | $30,629 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $35,000 | $3,362 | $31,638 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $27,176 | $3,362 | $23,814 |
| 2019 | $6,507 | $31,601 | $3,362 | $28,239 |
| 2018 | $6,488 | $31,601 | $3,362 | $28,239 |
| 2017 | $5,451 | $25,430 | $3,025 | $22,405 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $25,430 | $3,025 | $22,405 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $25,430 | $3,025 | $22,405 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $26,797 | $2,857 | $23,940 |
| 2013 | $5,200 | $26,797 | $2,857 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map