4313 Sunset View Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,538,815 - $1,705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Sunset View Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,627,954, approximately $816 per square foot. 4313 Sunset View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Capri Llc
Bought by
Chidambarathanu Lekshmi Pillai and Pillai Satheesh Nataraja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$767,701
Outstanding Balance
$594,970
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,032,984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chidambarathanu Lekshmi Pillai | $960,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chidambarathanu Lekshmi Pillai | $767,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,983 | $1,113,672 | $546,159 | $567,513 |
| 2024 | $14,983 | $1,091,842 | $535,453 | $556,389 |
| 2023 | $15,146 | $1,070,433 | $524,954 | $545,479 |
| 2022 | $14,948 | $1,049,447 | $514,662 | $534,785 |
| 2021 | $14,804 | $1,028,872 | $504,572 | $524,300 |
| 2020 | $13,876 | $1,018,326 | $499,400 | $518,926 |
| 2019 | $13,868 | $998,367 | $489,612 | $508,755 |
| 2018 | $13,536 | $978,792 | $480,012 | $498,780 |
| 2017 | $13,345 | $959,600 | $470,600 | $489,000 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $470,614 | $470,614 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,780 | $463,547 | $463,547 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map