4314 E Joppa Rd Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $357,449 - $420,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4314 E Joppa Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $398,612, approximately $262 per square foot. 4314 E Joppa Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $283,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $274,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $265,100 | $99,200 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $258,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $252,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $245,500 | $99,200 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $239,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $233,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map