4314 S Neutron Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $757,593
Studio
--
Bath
2,503
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4314 S Neutron, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $736,648, approximately $294 per square foot. 4314 S Neutron is a home with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Goodman Richard S and Goodman Leisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,027
Outstanding Balance
$353,452
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Jen Arizona 31 Llc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Richard S | $449,750 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ashton Woods Arizona Llc | $306,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Richard S | $401,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $30,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $29,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $53,630 | $10,720 | $42,910 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $39,200 | $7,840 | $31,360 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $37,100 | $7,420 | $29,680 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $18,375 | $18,375 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $16,305 | $16,305 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map