4315 Cowell Rd Concord, CA 94518
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $758,515
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Cowell Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $743,629, approximately $655 per square foot. 4315 Cowell Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Townsend Jan
Bought by
Rojas Pedro and Rojas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,750
Outstanding Balance
$206,130
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$537,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Mcbride Leo L and Mcbride Lillian Faith
Bought by
Mcbride Leo L and Mcbride Lillian F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Pedro | $509,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcbride Leo L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Pedro | $381,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,688 | $695,573 | $420,900 | $274,673 |
| 2024 | $8,313 | $681,936 | $412,648 | $269,288 |
| 2023 | $8,313 | $668,565 | $404,557 | $264,008 |
| 2022 | $8,206 | $655,457 | $396,625 | $258,832 |
| 2021 | $7,403 | $588,500 | $356,109 | $232,391 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $549,000 | $332,207 | $216,793 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $486,500 | $294,387 | $192,113 |
| 2017 | $5,999 | $480,000 | $290,453 | $189,547 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $456,000 | $275,931 | $180,069 |
| 2015 | $5,403 | $431,000 | $260,803 | $170,197 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $399,000 | $241,439 | $157,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map