4315 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $666,713 - $736,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $696,428, approximately $865 per square foot. 4315 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Gillamac Jerome A and Gillamac Maria A
Bought by
Gillamac Eliseo and Gillamac Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,288
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Garcia Jonita G and Nagel Jonathan P
Bought by
Gillamac Jerome A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillamac Eliseo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gillamac Jerome A | $129,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillamac Eliseo | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillamac Jerome A | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $419,421 | $348,267 | $71,154 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $411,198 | $341,439 | $69,759 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $403,136 | $334,744 | $68,392 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $395,232 | $328,181 | $67,051 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $387,483 | $321,746 | $65,737 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $383,510 | $318,447 | $65,063 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $375,991 | $312,203 | $63,788 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $368,619 | $306,081 | $62,538 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $361,392 | $300,080 | $61,312 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $354,306 | $294,196 | $60,110 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $335,000 | $280,822 | $54,178 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $309,000 | $254,822 | $54,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map