4329 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4329 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $812,476, approximately $569 per square foot. 4329 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Davis Calvin L and Davis Barbara L
Bought by
Calvin L Davis And Barbara L Davis Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Lothar Graudins
Bought by
Davis Calvin J and Davis Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,638
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin L Davis And Barbara L Davis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Calvin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Calvin J | $145,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Calvin J | $142,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $231,515 | $171,415 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $226,976 | $168,054 | $58,922 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $222,526 | $164,759 | $57,767 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $218,163 | $161,528 | $56,635 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $213,886 | $158,361 | $55,525 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $211,693 | $156,737 | $54,956 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $207,543 | $153,664 | $53,879 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $203,474 | $150,651 | $52,823 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $199,485 | $147,697 | $51,788 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $195,574 | $144,801 | $50,773 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $192,637 | $142,626 | $50,011 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $188,864 | $139,832 | $49,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map