NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4315 Route 98 North Java, NY 14113

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $290,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,354 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2020

Last sale price $135,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,498 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of January 2020

Stately 2-story Colonial home with covered front porch boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, and hardwood floors upstairs and down. A brand-new, up-to-date kitchen with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances (included in the sale) is in the center of an open concept living room/dining room/kitchen area. Foyer with open staircase and solid oak railing. First floor laundry area/mud room and 1st floor full bath near back door to the spacious backyard and patio. Updated mechanics include electrical in house and 3-car garage and most of the plumbing. Replacement windows. Electrical in garage w/220 line. Poured dry basement. Attic insulated w/venting (baffles & ridge vent) - ready to finish. Sledding hill in backyard. Clayton Park across the road with playground and shelter. Move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Mason

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40MA1116964 Listed on: 09/09/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Thomas Mason

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301217912

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Komenda

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30KO0635543

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 248x117
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,354 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 563600-105-003-0002-043-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,738

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA017
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-655-1655
  • Directions: Rt. 98 in N Java, across from church
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Shake Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 563600-105-003-0002-043-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 248X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2738.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2019
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$215,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$135,300
Outstanding Balance
$120,414
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Eley Raymond J
Bought by
Campbell Olivia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,949
Interest Rate
3.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ling Krista $135,000 None Available
Campbell Olivia M $58,000 Robert Kutzuba
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ling Krista $135,300
Previous Owner Campbell Olivia M $6,949
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Sold $135,000 +0.1% $100 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $134,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,982 $143,000 $14,200 $128,800
2024 $3,982 $143,000 $14,200 $128,800
2023 $40 $143,000 $14,200 $128,800
2022 $3,939 $143,000 $14,200 $128,800
2021 $3,923 $132,000 $10,500 $121,500
2020 $3,499 $132,000 $10,500 $121,500
2019 $2,772 $87,000 $10,500 $76,500
2018 $2,772 $87,000 $10,500 $76,500
2017 $3,162 $80,400 $6,000 $74,400
2016 $3,177 $80,400 $6,000 $74,400
2015 -- $80,400 $6,000 $74,400
2014 -- $80,400 $6,000 $74,400

MLS Number: B1223551

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 563600-105-003-0002-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.