4315 W 165th St Lawndale, CA 90260
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 W 165th St, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $693,624, approximately $680 per square foot. 4315 W 165th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Anderson Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Trust and Smith Mary E
Bought by
Smith Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $60,967 | $33,794 | $27,173 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $59,773 | $33,132 | $26,641 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $58,602 | $32,483 | $26,119 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $57,454 | $31,847 | $25,607 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $56,328 | $31,223 | $25,105 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $54,659 | $30,298 | $24,361 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $53,588 | $29,704 | $23,884 |
| 2016 | $990 | $51,508 | $28,551 | $22,957 |
| 2015 | $969 | $50,736 | $28,123 | $22,613 |
| 2014 | $971 | $49,744 | $27,573 | $22,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map