4316 Cathay St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,973 - $586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 Cathay St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $550,993, approximately $182 per square foot. 4316 Cathay St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Nsekanabo Julius
Bought by
Nsekanabo Julius and Ntawigena Ladouceur Kibibi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Upreti Rewati and Thapa Indra M
Bought by
Nsekanabo Julius
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,700
Outstanding Balance
$346,019
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Raul B
Bought by
Upreti Rewati and Thapa Indra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,721
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Rico Elva
Bought by
Mendoza Raul Bernardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Mendoza Raul
Bought by
Mendoza De Rico Elva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Barnes John D
Bought by
Mendoza Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,838
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Barnes John D and Barnes Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,460
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nsekanabo Julius | -- | First Alliance Title Llc | |
| Nsekanabo Julius | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Upreti Rewati | $364,900 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Mendoza Raul Bernardo | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza De Rico Elva | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Raul | $258,800 | -- | |
| Barnes John D | $185,884 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nsekanabo Julius | $397,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Upreti Rewati | $352,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Raul | $242,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes John D | $191,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $39,230 | $6,320 | $6,320 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $34,730 | $2,320 | $32,410 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $34,730 | $2,320 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $28,950 | $5,400 | $23,550 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $29,790 | $5,560 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $28,340 | $5,560 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $28,340 | $5,560 | $22,780 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $24,750 | $3,440 | $21,310 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $23,730 | $3,440 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $20,220 | $3,335 | $16,885 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $20,220 | $3,335 | $16,885 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $14,650 | $2,388 | $12,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map