4316 Fairlands Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,453,739
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 Fairlands Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,089,935, approximately $682 per square foot. 4316 Fairlands Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2021
Sold by
Leung Steven and Leung Alison
Bought by
Leung Steven and Leung Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Ghali Thomas and Ghali Maryam
Bought by
Leung Steven and Leung Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,753
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$859,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Atwal Gurrinder S and Atwal Amrit K
Bought by
Ghali Thomas and Ghali Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Langford Phillip E and Langford Sidney C
Bought by
Atwal Gurrinder S and Atwal Amrit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,738
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Steven | $625,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ghali Thomas | $404,000 | American Title Co | |
| Atwal Gurrinder S | $300,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Steven | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghali Thomas | $323,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwal Gurrinder S | $284,738 | |
| Closed | Ghali Thomas | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,803 | $847,037 | $256,211 | $597,826 |
| 2024 | $9,803 | $830,293 | $251,188 | $586,105 |
| 2023 | $9,689 | $820,880 | $246,264 | $574,616 |
| 2022 | $9,178 | $797,787 | $241,436 | $563,351 |
| 2021 | $8,942 | $782,011 | $236,703 | $552,308 |
| 2020 | $8,827 | $780,924 | $234,277 | $546,647 |
| 2019 | $8,934 | $765,618 | $229,685 | $535,933 |
| 2018 | $8,752 | $750,611 | $225,183 | $525,428 |
| 2017 | $8,527 | $735,900 | $220,770 | $515,130 |
| 2016 | $7,871 | $721,474 | $216,442 | $505,032 |
| 2015 | $7,724 | $710,643 | $213,193 | $497,450 |
| 2014 | $6,373 | $565,000 | $169,500 | $395,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map