Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirstie Thomas
Real Broker NE, LLC
(712) 370-2779
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $356,000
Stunning 1.5 story historic home with modern amenities in fantastic location, just minutes from UNMC, Blackstone, Field Club, and downtown Omaha. This beautifully updated home offers both convenience and comfort. Gorgeous original woodwork, built-ins, and all the charm you're looking for in an older home, alongside new appliances, granite countertops, and so much more. New roof, AC, and windows in 2019; new furnace in 2021. Energy-efficient solar-powered garage door and lovely backyard with full wood fence. So many amazing qualities here, and all you have to do is move right in. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker NE, LLC License #20200847 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ice Llc | $330,000 | Aksarben Title | |
| Swanson Evan | $235,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Monroe Gregory P | $205,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Mattice Clayton J | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes James C | $140,000 | Nlta | |
| Yeager Brian | $61,000 | Nebraska Title Co Omaha | |
| Davis Patrick J | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ice Llc | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Evan | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Gregory P | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattice Clayton J | $177,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes James C | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeager Brian | $90,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $330,000 | +4.8% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +34.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $230,000 | +12.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Sold | $205,000 | +2.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2018 08/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | +6.9% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $187,000 | +6.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $275,000 | $20,500 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $223,800 | $20,500 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $223,800 | $20,500 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $201,300 | $17,700 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $201,300 | $17,700 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $166,000 | $17,700 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $157,100 | $17,700 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $157,100 | $17,700 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $132,700 | $17,700 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $120,600 | $5,600 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $120,600 | $5,600 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $120,600 | $5,600 | $115,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirstie Thomas
Real Broker NE, LLC
(712) 370-2779
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Charles Burney
Nebraska Realty
(402) 672-8333
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Crystal Santamaria
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 681-4522
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Annette Ryan
Nebraska Realty
(402) 490-1830
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Kays
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 740-0187
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jen Manhart
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 630-5582
7 in this area
235 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22507377
APN: 1813-0000-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.