4317 Berrywick Terrace Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $380,871
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Berrywick Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $364,218, approximately $240 per square foot. 4317 Berrywick Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sappington Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Breen Michael E and Breen Joan M
Bought by
Breen Michael E and Joint Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breen Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $70,450 | $20,370 | $50,080 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $67,190 | $18,660 | $48,530 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $67,190 | $18,660 | $48,530 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $52,800 | $18,660 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $52,800 | $18,660 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $55,390 | $16,190 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $55,390 | $16,190 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $42,860 | $9,880 | $32,980 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $39,080 | $9,880 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map