Seller's Agent in 2025
David Tucker
RE/MAX
(602) 762-7653
53 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $810,076
Welcome to this stunning single level Montana model perfectly nestled on a Cul de sac lot within Desert Ridge, a premier master planned oasis in the North valley! This home shines with upgrades inside and out, features 4 beds, 2 baths, a bonus room, a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, raised panel cabinetry, large center island, gas range and granite countertops, neutral paint, archways, a two-way fireplace, newer roof, 2.5 car garage with storage cabinets and a 220v line for EV hookup. Highlights of this south facing lush backyard is its stunning pool with removable safety fencing, no homes behind which is ideal for privacy and entertaining! Desert Ridge is the place to be with world-class shopping, dining, golf, walking trails, parks, dining, highly rated schools & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA062900000 Listed on: 02/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bezur Geza | $775,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Vanorden Lona Van | $525,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Bjorklund Jacob B | $475,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Dawson Amanda | $415,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Foothills Realty Services Llc | $330,000 | First American Title In Co | |
| Anderson Robert L | $161,816 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $129,500 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bezur Geza | $697,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanorden Lona Van | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bjorklund Jacob B | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Amanda | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foothills Realty Services Llc | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Robert L | $111,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Off Market | $775,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $775,000 | -1.3% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -1.9% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | For Sale | $800,000 | +52.4% | $393 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Sale | $524,900 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Price Changed | $524,900 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Off Market | $525,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Price Changed | $519,800 | -1.7% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Sale | $529,000 | +11.4% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | For Sale | $475,000 | +14.5% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Sold | $415,000 | -4.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -1.1% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -0.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Price Changed | $452,500 | -0.5% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -0.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Price Changed | $456,900 | -0.2% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | Price Changed | $457,900 | -0.4% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | For Sale | $459,900 | +39.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Sold | $330,000 | -8.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2013 12/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | For Sale | $359,900 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | For Sale | $359,900 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $44,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $41,964 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $55,920 | $11,180 | $44,740 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $41,880 | $8,370 | $33,510 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $38,860 | $7,770 | $31,090 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $36,810 | $7,360 | $29,450 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $35,070 | $7,010 | $28,060 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $33,530 | $6,700 | $26,830 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $32,380 | $6,470 | $25,910 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $32,150 | $6,430 | $25,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Tucker
RE/MAX
(602) 762-7653
53 in this area
200 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Andrea Glashan
RE/MAX
(602) 762-7651
42 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wendy Heller
HomeSmart
(480) 524-0442
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tina Newman
Realty One Group
(480) 734-3316
1 in this area
159 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Larisa Falcon
Coldwell Banker Realty
(480) 247-1526
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Erin Ethridge
Real Broker
(480) 465-0553
1 in this area
320 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6820131
APN: 212-34-272
Ask me questions while you tour the home.