Seller's Agent in 2024
Christie Gates
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 223-8015
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,162,000
Presenting this luxury estate in the gated community of Sycamore Springs. This impressive home offers 6 bedrooms & 5 1/2 bathrooms. The custom Kitchen has been recently updated. Additional desired main floor attractions are the Primary bedroom with updated Bath, a study w/built-in shelves, Dining room, Breakfast room/Hearth room with double sided fireplace and laundry room. 4 bedrooms upstairs with 3 full baths, a study lounge (4th bedroom) with its own private bathroom & a loft area. The basement has a large Entertaining room & Fireplace, Full Bar, with space for a pool table, 6th Bedroom, Office & Exercise room. In-ground pool with electronic pool cover with new heater, new liner & new motor. Also, hot tub, 3 car garage and freshly painted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: cgates@bhhsin.com License #RB14043230 Listed on: 06/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeanne Morton
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cage Daniel | $1,019,000 | Indiana Home Title | |
| Hornedo Dagoberto Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Tobias Todd C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cage Daniel | $815,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hornedo Dagoberto Jorge | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobias Todd C | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Sold | $1,019,000 | -7.4% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,115 | $963,800 | $167,200 | $796,600 |
| 2024 | $12,228 | $868,000 | $167,200 | $700,800 |
| 2023 | $12,228 | $868,000 | $167,200 | $700,800 |
| 2022 | $11,464 | $883,300 | $170,100 | $713,200 |
| 2021 | $10,396 | $737,900 | $84,500 | $653,400 |
| 2020 | $9,649 | $730,100 | $84,500 | $645,600 |
| 2019 | $8,977 | $730,100 | $84,500 | $645,600 |
| 2018 | $8,689 | $726,200 | $84,800 | $641,400 |
| 2017 | $8,150 | $691,300 | $84,700 | $606,600 |
| 2016 | $7,514 | $690,400 | $84,700 | $605,700 |
| 2014 | $6,685 | $639,000 | $84,700 | $554,300 |
| 2013 | $7,074 | $676,000 | $84,800 | $591,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christie Gates
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 223-8015
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jeanne Morton
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 509-1114
9 in this area
148 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21983186
APN: 49-02-20-108-005.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.