4317 Tangent Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Tangent Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $246,260, approximately $217 per square foot. 4317 Tangent Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Vahldiek Fred W
Bought by
Vahldiek Fred R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Douglas C Parker
Bought by
Barker Jack and Shiverdecker Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahldiek Fred R | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $80,860 | $15,940 | $64,920 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $80,860 | $15,940 | $64,920 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $80,860 | $15,940 | $64,920 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $60,200 | $11,890 | $48,310 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $60,200 | $11,890 | $48,310 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $60,200 | $11,890 | $48,310 |
| 2019 | $4,156 | $49,440 | $10,830 | $38,610 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $49,440 | $10,830 | $38,610 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $49,440 | $10,830 | $38,610 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $43,710 | $10,830 | $32,880 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $43,710 | $10,830 | $32,880 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $43,710 | $10,830 | $32,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,950 | $10,880 | $36,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map