4318 Dalton Downs Dr Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $330,479 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 Dalton Downs Dr, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $376,620, approximately $125 per square foot. 4318 Dalton Downs Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Eastman Albert R
Bought by
Eastman Albert R and Eastman Yong H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Goree Joan Kaufman Krieger and Goree Kenneth
Bought by
Eastman Albert Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,387
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$334,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Christenson John A and Christenson Linda M
Bought by
Krieger Joan Kaufman and Goree Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Andrews Moss
Bought by
Christenson John A and Christenson Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Albert R | -- | None Available | |
| Eastman Albert Raymond | $185,000 | Edco Title & Closing Service | |
| Krieger Joan Kaufman | $185,500 | -- | |
| Krieger Joan Kaufman | $185,500 | -- | |
| Christenson John A | $234,500 | -- | |
| Christenson John A | $234,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastman Albert Raymond | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $82,100 | $17,000 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $64,075 | $12,575 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $64,075 | $12,575 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $64,075 | $12,575 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $64,075 | $12,575 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $53,175 | $14,325 | $38,850 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $53,175 | $14,325 | $38,850 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $53,175 | $14,325 | $38,850 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $53,175 | $14,325 | $38,850 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map