4318 E Saint Catherine Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,790 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 E Saint Catherine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $283,198, approximately $318 per square foot. 4318 E Saint Catherine Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Lambright Joseph Wesley and Lambright Edde Lyn
Bought by
Flores Roseanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,141
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Roseanne | $45,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Roseanne | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $4,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $456 | $4,677 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $456 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2022 | $437 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
| 2021 | $447 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2020 | $432 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2019 | $424 | $9,960 | $1,990 | $7,970 |
| 2018 | $412 | $9,220 | $1,840 | $7,380 |
| 2017 | $398 | $8,170 | $1,630 | $6,540 |
| 2016 | $395 | $5,820 | $1,160 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | $373 | $4,810 | $960 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map