4321 E Saint Catherine Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $367,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 E Saint Catherine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $323,444, approximately $226 per square foot. 4321 E Saint Catherine Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Ortega Jose A
Bought by
Ortega Francisca C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Outstanding Balance
$31,876
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$291,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Barrier Harl J and Thompson Barrier Carol N
Bought by
Ortega Jose A and Ortega Francisca C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,748
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Francisca C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ortega Jose A | $57,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Francisca C | $77,200 | |
| Closed | Ortega Jose A | $56,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $5,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $554 | $5,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $554 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
| 2022 | $531 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $543 | $15,730 | $3,140 | $12,590 |
| 2020 | $525 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2019 | $515 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $501 | $10,880 | $2,170 | $8,710 |
| 2017 | $483 | $9,880 | $1,970 | $7,910 |
| 2016 | $480 | $7,220 | $1,440 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $452 | $5,950 | $1,190 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map