4319 10th Ave Chattanooga, TN 37407
Cedar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,797 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
200
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 10th Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $115,266, approximately $576 per square foot. 4319 10th Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Jondachi Llc
Bought by
Black Asher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,711
Outstanding Balance
$265,711
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$150,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Lyle Marc P
Bought by
Puesco Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
I Buy Houses Cash Inc
Bought by
Lyle Marc P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Jones Billy and Jones Betty S
Bought by
Buy Houses Cash Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Scrivani Michael G
Bought by
Jones Billy and Jones Betty S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Morris Robert E and Morris Pamela J
Bought by
Scrivani Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner