4319 Aspen Dr Manhattan, KS 66502
Estimated payment $2,182/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Living Room
- Woodrow Wilson Elementary School Rated A-
- Patio
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home features an open-concept main level with luxury vinyl plank flooring, neutral tones, and plenty of natural light. The main floor includes a versatile bedroom currently used as a home office, ideal for remote work or guest accommodations. The spacious kitchen is a standout with its large center island, stainless steel appliances, and warm cabinetry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, including a generous master suite with a private en-suite bathroom. A second full bathroom is conveniently located near the remaining bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced, good-sized backyard—ideal for play, pets, or outdoor gatherings. With tasteful finishes throughout and a smart, functional layout, this home is move-in ready and full of charm. Call Anushka Karote with KWOLP at 785-340-2275 for a tour.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,985
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stone Exterior Construction
- Hardboard
Interior Spaces
- 1,763 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $36,024 | $3,002 | $33,022 |
| 2024 | $40 | $29,223 | $3,039 | $26,184 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $28,479 | $3,010 | $25,469 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $26,439 | $3,094 | $23,345 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $24,481 | $2,956 | $21,525 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $24,335 | $2,956 | $21,379 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $24,244 | $2,818 | $21,426 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $23,908 | $2,731 | $21,177 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $2,496 | $2,496 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $347,000 | +11.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Sale | $310,000 | +65.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | For Sale | $187,500 | -9.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | For Sale | $207,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Collaborative Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $212,260 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $319,984 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $184,103 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $212,260 | VA |
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: FHR20261191
APN: 312-03-0-30-01-002.02-0
- 8739 William Dr
- 4379 Aspen Dr
- 4472 Periwinkle Dr
- 8606 William Dr
- 8414 Chrissy Landing
- 4573 Nature Ave
- 4505 Kelsey Dr
- 4589 Nature Ave
- 8405 Chrissy Landing
- 4852 Nature Ave
- 4860 Nature Ave
- 4884 Nature Ave
- 4881 Nature Ave
- 8397 Zacs Ct
- 4660 Raven Creek Dr
- 4044 Bald Eagle Dr
- 8395 Derik Ct
- 8376 Derik Ct
- 8380 Derik Ct
- 8386 Derik Ct
- 4646 Pierce Dr
- 4654 Pierce Dr
- 4385 Gln Vw Dr
- 225 Parker Dr
- 2313 Willow Ln Unit 2315
- 112 Northfield Rd
- 500 Brookmont Dr
- 2004 Strong Ave
- 500 Admiral Way
- 2423 Buttonwood Dr