Estimated Value: $132,812 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Alder St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $137,203, approximately $97 per square foot. 432 Alder St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $916 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $10,700 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map