432 E 16th St Richmond, VA 23224
Blackwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $210,257, approximately $266 per square foot. 432 E 16th St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Open High School, and Armstrong High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,724 | $236,000 | $55,000 | $181,000 |
| 2025 | $2,616 | $227,000 | $55,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $218,000 | $45,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $189,000 | $36,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $158,000 | $36,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $101,000 | $25,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $93,000 | $25,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $93,000 | $25,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map