Seller's Agent in 2026
LeRoi Catlin
Kale Realty
(773) 653-9435
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $223,671
Welcome to your new home in the heart of Chicago's Chatham community! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home combines modern upgrades with classic charm. Step into a brand-new kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also boasts new electrical and plumbing systems for peace of mind, along with a newer roof that adds lasting value. Each of the three bedrooms is spacious and filled with natural light, while the updated bathrooms offers modern design and comfort. Located in the vibrant Chatham neighborhood, this home is close to parks, schools, shopping, and public transportation-making it an ideal choice for families, first-time buyers, or investors. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in-ready gem-schedule your showing today! Check out the Virtual Tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Tomika | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Tomika | $10,000 | |
| Open | Davis Tomika | $212,657 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Sold | $220,000 | +2.3% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $10,500 | $2,344 | $8,156 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $10,500 | $2,344 | $8,156 |
| 2023 | $855 | $11,000 | $3,906 | $7,094 |
| 2022 | $855 | $11,000 | $3,906 | $7,094 |
| 2021 | $872 | $10,999 | $3,906 | $7,093 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $12,212 | $2,812 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $13,569 | $2,812 | $10,757 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $13,569 | $2,812 | $10,757 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $11,908 | $2,500 | $9,408 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $11,908 | $2,500 | $9,408 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $11,908 | $2,500 | $9,408 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $11,504 | $2,187 | $9,317 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $11,504 | $2,187 | $9,317 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
LeRoi Catlin
Kale Realty
(773) 653-9435
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Annette Whittington
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 466-5894
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tequila Jarrett
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 466-1116
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12448017
APN: 25-03-204-034-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.