432 E Chippendale Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E Chippendale Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $378,762, approximately $322 per square foot. 432 E Chippendale Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Donahue Shannon K
Bought by
Mcnaught Luke and Mcnaught Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,032
Outstanding Balance
$184,303
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Commiso Frank L and Passo Kim
Bought by
Donahue Shannon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Derderian Alex
Bought by
Commiso Frank L and Passo Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Garmon Matthew P and Garmon Madonna
Bought by
Derderian Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnaught Luke | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Donahue Shannon K | $252,500 | -- | |
| Commiso Frank L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Derderian Alex | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnaught Luke | $217,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Shannon K | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Commiso Frank L | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derderian Alex | $135,700 | |
| Closed | Commiso Frank L | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,776 | $104,180 | $36,450 | $67,730 |
| 2023 | $7,130 | $94,520 | $33,070 | $61,450 |
| 2022 | $7,151 | $87,840 | $30,730 | $57,110 |
| 2021 | $6,941 | $83,380 | $29,170 | $54,210 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $80,880 | $28,300 | $52,580 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $77,990 | $27,290 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $72,000 | $25,350 | $46,650 |
| 2017 | $6,125 | $69,130 | $24,340 | $44,790 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $66,030 | $23,250 | $42,780 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $62,510 | $22,010 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $5,365 | $59,040 | $21,450 | $37,590 |
| 2013 | $6,443 | $60,450 | $21,960 | $38,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map