432 E College St Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E College St, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $159,530, approximately $88 per square foot. 432 E College St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $51,249 | $3,480 | $47,769 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $47,286 | $3,480 | $43,806 |
| 2023 | $948 | $47,286 | $3,480 | $43,806 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $47,286 | $3,480 | $43,806 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $42,876 | $3,480 | $39,396 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $36,335 | $3,480 | $32,855 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $34,317 | $3,480 | $30,837 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $34,317 | $3,480 | $30,837 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $31,614 | $3,480 | $28,134 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $31,614 | $3,480 | $28,134 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $31,614 | $3,480 | $28,134 |
| 2014 | $998 | $31,614 | $3,480 | $28,134 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,614 | $3,480 | $28,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map