432 E Pawnee St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E Pawnee St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $384,314, approximately $207 per square foot. 432 E Pawnee St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Grand Star Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Arg Housing Llc
Bought by
Nexpoint Sfr Spe 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Mid America Holdings Llc
Bought by
Arg I National Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,617,200
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Rc Plum Creek Llc
Bought by
Mid America Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,130,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Hcb Real Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ffbwc Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nexpoint Sfr Spe 3 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arg I National Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mid America Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Ffbwc Investors Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arg I National Llc | $22,617,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mid America Holdings Llc | $2,130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $42,470 | $8,578 | $33,892 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $37,893 | $7,763 | $30,130 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $34,649 | $6,466 | $28,183 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $32,395 | $6,466 | $25,929 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $28,819 | $5,887 | $22,932 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $27,462 | $5,346 | $22,116 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $29,130 | $4,867 | $24,263 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $26,059 | $4,238 | $21,821 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $20,447 | $4,238 | $16,209 |
| 2015 | $421 | $3,091 | $3,091 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3 | $3 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map