432 E Wayne St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,327
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E Wayne St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $328,375, approximately $141 per square foot. 432 E Wayne St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Palmer Lawrence T and Palmer Linda G
Bought by
Palmer Lawrence T and Lawrence T Palmer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Sold by
Roller T A and V A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Lawrence T | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,330 | $17,010 | $89,320 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $106,330 | $17,010 | $89,320 |
| 2023 | $5,648 | $83,755 | $15,435 | $68,320 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $83,755 | $15,435 | $68,320 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $83,755 | $15,435 | $68,320 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $70,000 | $12,845 | $57,155 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $70,000 | $12,845 | $57,155 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $80,395 | $12,845 | $67,550 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $66,430 | $11,690 | $54,740 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $189,800 | $33,400 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $4,457 | $189,800 | $33,400 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $66,440 | $11,450 | $54,990 |
| 2013 | $4,232 | $66,440 | $11,450 | $54,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map