429 E Wayne St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Wayne St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $396,899, approximately $168 per square foot. 429 E Wayne St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For N W Ohio Inc
Bought by
Simcox George Jay and Simcox Luann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,541
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Pilliod Elizabeth A and Pilliod Florence
Bought by
Simcox George Jay and Simcox Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Michaelis Joan P
Bought by
Simcox George Jay and Simcox Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1988
Sold by
Pilliod Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simcox George Jay | -- | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Louisville Title Agency For N W Ohio Inc | -- | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Simcox George Jay | $11,250 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simcox George Jay | $207,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,630 | $20,755 | $105,875 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $126,630 | $20,755 | $105,875 |
| 2023 | $6,811 | $89,425 | $20,300 | $69,125 |
| 2022 | $6,054 | $89,425 | $20,300 | $69,125 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $89,425 | $20,300 | $69,125 |
| 2020 | $5,972 | $74,690 | $16,870 | $57,820 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $71,015 | $13,195 | $57,820 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $71,015 | $13,195 | $57,820 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $65,800 | $12,635 | $53,165 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $188,000 | $36,100 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $188,000 | $36,100 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $64,510 | $12,390 | $52,120 |
| 2013 | $4,727 | $64,510 | $12,390 | $52,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map