425 E Broadway St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Broadway St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $325,382, approximately $142 per square foot. 425 E Broadway St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Miller Butler Jenetta G and Butler Jenetta G
Bought by
Hawk Todd M and Goatley Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Outstanding Balance
$75,473
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Nevin Michael J and Nevin Kristin J
Bought by
Butler Jenetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Reeder Dennis R
Bought by
Nevin Michael J and Nevin Kristin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawk Todd M | $189,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Butler Jenetta | $149,000 | Port Lawrence Title & Trust | |
| Nevin Michael J | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawk Todd M | $151,920 | |
| Closed | Butler Jenetta | $134,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Nevin Michael J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $86,100 | $15,575 | $70,525 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $86,100 | $15,575 | $70,525 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $78,610 | $14,105 | $64,505 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $78,610 | $14,105 | $64,505 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $78,610 | $14,105 | $64,505 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $65,065 | $11,550 | $53,515 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $65,065 | $11,550 | $53,515 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $65,065 | $11,550 | $53,515 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $56,700 | $10,780 | $45,920 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $162,000 | $30,800 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $162,000 | $30,800 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $55,580 | $10,570 | $45,010 |
| 2013 | $4,072 | $55,580 | $10,570 | $45,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map