432 Greenbriar Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Greenbriar Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $137,135, approximately $154 per square foot. 432 Greenbriar Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Edwards Birdie A
Bought by
Edwards Birdie A and Edwards Samuel Vesper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,625
Outstanding Balance
$85,371
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Speller Milton J
Bought by
Edwards Birdie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,625
Outstanding Balance
$85,371
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Baylor Bettie J
Bought by
Speller Milton J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Birdie A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Birdie A | $119,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Speller Milton J | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Birdie A | $89,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Speller Milton J | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $134,700 | $40,500 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $128,200 | $40,500 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $115,000 | $40,500 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $104,800 | $36,000 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $89,900 | $25,500 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $88,100 | $24,000 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $87,100 | $24,000 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $82,900 | $17,400 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $82,900 | $17,400 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map