432 Norcross Ln Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Norcross Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $539,435, approximately $331 per square foot. 432 Norcross Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Rivera Ricardo
Bought by
Rivera Family Trust and Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Estrada Kathleen L
Bought by
Rivera Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,006
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Selaya John H and Selaya Dorothy M
Bought by
Selaya John H and Selaya Dorothy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Ricardo | $150,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Selaya John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Ricardo | $148,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $192,165 | $38,430 | $153,735 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $188,398 | $37,677 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $184,705 | $36,939 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $181,084 | $36,215 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $177,534 | $35,505 | $142,029 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $172,269 | $34,452 | $137,817 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $168,892 | $33,777 | $135,115 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $165,581 | $33,115 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $162,335 | $32,466 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $159,898 | $31,979 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $156,767 | $31,353 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map