501 Landis Ave Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $510,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Landis Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $459,490, approximately $413 per square foot. 501 Landis Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Daniel Paul
Bought by
Mendoza Daniel Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Daniel Paul
Bought by
Mendoza Rose Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Mendoza Daniel Paul and Mendoza Daniel P
Bought by
Mendoza Daniel Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Mendoza Daniel P
Bought by
Mendoza Daniel Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Mendoza Daniel P and Mendoza Aniceto J
Bought by
Mendoza John Anthony and Mendoza Daniel P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Daniel Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Daniel Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Rose Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Rose Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Rose Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Daniel Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Daniel Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Daniel Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza John Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $170,114 | $84,432 | $85,682 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $166,779 | $82,777 | $84,002 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $163,509 | $81,154 | $82,355 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $160,304 | $79,563 | $80,741 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $157,161 | $78,003 | $79,158 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $152,502 | $75,691 | $76,811 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $149,512 | $74,207 | $75,305 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $146,581 | $72,752 | $73,829 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $143,708 | $71,326 | $72,382 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $141,550 | $70,255 | $71,295 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $138,778 | $68,879 | $69,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map