432 Randall Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $216,125 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Randall Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $235,031, approximately $140 per square foot. 432 Randall Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Fabian Cherie L
Bought by
Brawley Michael S and Mckenna Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,650
Outstanding Balance
$8,032
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brawley Michael S | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brawley Michael S | $99,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,732 | $57,726 | $11,641 | $46,085 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $46,060 | $9,230 | $36,831 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $46,060 | $9,230 | $36,831 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $46,060 | $9,230 | $36,830 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $39,170 | $7,850 | $31,320 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $39,170 | $7,850 | $31,320 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $39,170 | $7,850 | $31,320 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $37,770 | $7,590 | $30,180 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $37,770 | $7,590 | $30,180 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $37,770 | $7,590 | $30,180 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $37,770 | $7,590 | $30,180 |
| 2013 | $2,171 | $37,770 | $7,590 | $30,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map