435 Randall Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Randall Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $209,256, approximately $151 per square foot. 435 Randall Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Miles John A
Bought by
Miles John A and Miles Juanita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,931
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Miles Doreen L
Bought by
Miles John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Co
Bought by
Miles John A and Miles Doreen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles John A | -- | American Patriot Title Agcy | |
| Miles John A | -- | American Patriot Title Agenc | |
| Miles John A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles John A | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Miles John A | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Miles John A | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,684 | $56,711 | $11,547 | $45,164 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $44,916 | $9,160 | $35,756 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $44,916 | $9,160 | $35,756 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $44,916 | $9,160 | $35,756 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $38,200 | $7,790 | $30,410 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $38,200 | $7,790 | $30,410 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $38,200 | $7,790 | $30,410 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $35,170 | $8,260 | $26,910 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $35,170 | $8,260 | $26,910 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $35,170 | $8,260 | $26,910 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $35,170 | $8,260 | $26,910 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $35,170 | $8,260 | $26,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map