432 Sandpiper Dr Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,520,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Sandpiper Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,360,571, approximately $378 per square foot. 432 Sandpiper Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Lo Su-Hao and Hsu Chen-Yi
Bought by
Su Hao Lo And Chen Yi Hsu Revocable Trust and Lo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Ghorbanzadeh Ali & Mahvash Tr
Bought by
Lo Su Hao and Hsu Chen Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Hao Lo And Chen Yi Hsu Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lo Su Hao | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lo Su Hao | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,666 | $658,419 | $188,115 | $470,304 |
| 2023 | $9,666 | $632,854 | $180,811 | $452,043 |
| 2022 | $9,318 | $620,446 | $177,266 | $443,180 |
| 2021 | $9,135 | $608,282 | $173,791 | $434,491 |
| 2020 | $8,990 | $602,045 | $172,009 | $430,036 |
| 2019 | $8,658 | $590,241 | $168,637 | $421,604 |
| 2018 | $8,149 | $578,669 | $165,331 | $413,338 |
| 2017 | $8,022 | $567,324 | $162,090 | $405,234 |
| 2016 | $7,858 | $556,201 | $158,912 | $397,289 |
| 2015 | $7,644 | $547,847 | $156,525 | $391,322 |
| 2014 | $7,644 | $537,116 | $153,459 | $383,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map