4320 Monroe Dr Unit C Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $511,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Monroe Dr Unit C, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $490,079, approximately $464 per square foot. 4320 Monroe Dr Unit C is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Osmer Kelly M
Bought by
Wilmott Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,435
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Debruin Chelle and Debruin William E
Bought by
Osmer Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Jordan Mark D and Jordan Donna A
Bought by
Debruin Chelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,750
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Bought by
Wilmott Christopher and Osmer Kelly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1982
Bought by
Wilmott Christopher and Osmer Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmott Christopher | -- | Ct | |
| Osmer Kelly M | $153,400 | Stewart Title | |
| Debruin Chelle | $103,500 | -- | |
| Wilmott Christopher | $56,500 | -- | |
| Wilmott Christopher | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmott Christopher | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Osmer Kelly M | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Debruin Chelle | $100,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $29,788 | $7,425 | $22,363 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $29,788 | $7,425 | $22,363 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $27,758 | $9,782 | $21,661 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $26,257 | $7,061 | $19,196 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $27,012 | $7,264 | $19,748 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $30,174 | $6,936 | $23,238 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $30,174 | $6,936 | $23,238 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $24,070 | $9,648 | $14,422 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $26,610 | $10,666 | $15,944 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $20,068 | $8,040 | $12,028 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $17,385 | $7,005 | $10,380 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $17,385 | $7,005 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map