4320 Pintail Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,814 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Pintail Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $479,204, approximately $230 per square foot. 4320 Pintail Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Abraham Zubeda and Abraham Jacob
Bought by
Abraham Jacob and Abraham Zubeda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,150
Outstanding Balance
$185,810
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Abraham Jacob and Abraham Zubeda
Bought by
Abraham Jacob and Abraham Zubeda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Bonanno Richard J and Bonanno Janine M
Bought by
Abraham Jacob and Abraham Zubeda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Bossard Laurel Lee
Bought by
Bonanno Richard J and Bonanno Janine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Slack Robert Donald
Bought by
Bossard Laurel Lee and Slack Laurel Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Jacob | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Abraham Zubeda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Abraham Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham Jacob | $290,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bonanno Richard J | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bossard Laurel Lee | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abraham Zubeda | $282,150 | |
| Closed | Abraham Jacob | $231,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonanno Richard J | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $412,156 | $92,406 | $319,750 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $404,076 | $90,595 | $313,481 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $396,154 | $88,819 | $307,335 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $388,387 | $87,078 | $301,309 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $380,772 | $85,371 | $295,401 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $376,869 | $84,496 | $292,373 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $369,481 | $82,840 | $286,641 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $362,237 | $81,216 | $281,021 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $338,900 | $67,000 | $271,900 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $329,000 | $65,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $329,000 | $65,000 | $264,000 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $303,000 | $55,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map