4320 Walbridge St Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Walbridge St, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $329,361, approximately $216 per square foot. 4320 Walbridge St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sadler Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Westridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Fetlar Llc
Bought by
Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,049,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,131,068
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$399,801,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Bueno Elna and Santana Ramon
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Frankie L Carr M and Sherry L Carr M
Bought by
Bueno Elina and Santana Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Srp Sub Llc | $63,600 | None Available | |
| Bueno Elina | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc | $531,049,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bueno Elina | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $191,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $173,913 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $217,554 | $75,000 | $142,554 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $173,354 | $60,000 | $113,354 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $139,685 | $45,000 | $94,685 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $138,094 | $40,000 | $98,094 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $125,181 | $35,000 | $90,181 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $114,362 | $25,000 | $89,362 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $80,965 | $20,000 | $60,965 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $72,048 | $15,000 | $57,048 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $66,769 | $15,000 | $51,769 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $61,963 | $15,000 | $46,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map