Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,019,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Cedar Ave, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $958,643, approximately $316 per square foot. 4321 Cedar Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Rios Anna Maria
Bought by
Rios Anna Marie and Rios Delores C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Rios Manuel R
Bought by
Rios Manuel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Anna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Manuel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $109,467 | $16,986 | $92,481 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $105,218 | $16,327 | $88,891 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $103,156 | $16,007 | $87,149 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $101,135 | $15,694 | $85,441 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $100,099 | $15,534 | $84,565 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $98,137 | $15,230 | $82,907 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $96,214 | $14,932 | $81,282 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $94,329 | $14,640 | $79,689 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $92,480 | $14,353 | $78,127 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $91,093 | $14,139 | $76,954 |
| 2014 | $989 | $89,311 | $13,863 | $75,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map