4321 Gilbert Ave Columbus, GA 31904
North Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Gilbert Ave, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $60,511, approximately $69 per square foot. 4321 Gilbert Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Arnold Middle School, and Jordan Vocational High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Kay Baker
Bought by
S Baker Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Duncan Larry and Duncan Larry H
Bought by
Baker Jesse and Baker Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Baker Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Shannon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Jesse | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $31,608 | $9,408 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $31,608 | $9,408 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $27,040 | $9,408 | $17,632 |
| 2022 | $805 | $19,724 | $6,584 | $13,140 |
| 2021 | $725 | $17,768 | $6,584 | $11,184 |
| 2020 | $726 | $17,768 | $6,584 | $11,184 |
| 2019 | $728 | $17,768 | $6,584 | $11,184 |
| 2018 | $728 | $17,768 | $6,584 | $11,184 |
| 2017 | $730 | $17,768 | $6,584 | $11,184 |
| 2016 | $651 | $15,780 | $1,039 | $14,741 |
| 2015 | $652 | $15,780 | $1,039 | $14,741 |
| 2014 | $653 | $15,780 | $1,039 | $14,741 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,780 | $1,039 | $14,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map